-=HERO=- Team Fortress 2

Making the TF2 more attractive

All info about our TF2 server

Re: Making the TF2 more attractive

Postby =H=Danny » Mon Jan 23, 2017 9:40 pm

tf2 has same command for restart then after the restart the server will be updated automatic, then after the restart fort is the default map, you can chnage the map and mode.. havent checked which.
www.l4d-hero.nl a growing l4d community / clan
User avatar
=H=Danny
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2117
Joined: Thu Aug 05, 2010 8:00 pm

Re: Making the TF2 more attractive

Postby Ξv!L_tony » Tue Jan 24, 2017 8:16 am

So I have to change my game version on the pc to be able to connect to the server, in there i can type !restarttserver to update the server. Then I have to change the version on my PC again to be able to play in there ???
I am bad and that is good, I will never be good and that's not bad.
User avatar
Ξv!L_tony
Moderator
 
Posts: 8287
Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2011 8:46 pm

Previous

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron

Who is online

In total there is 1 user online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest (based on users active over the past 20 minutes)
Most users ever online was 114 on Fri May 26, 2017 10:46 pm

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest